KC-1300 Series
Converters & Managed Media Converter Centers
Power:
2 power module slots
 
Operating 90~264 VAC power module
 
Operating 48VDC power module
Dimension:
443 x 300 x 88 mm
Network Ports:
Standards:
Management:
In-band : Telnet, SNMP, Web
 
Out-of-band : Console RS232  
Product Description

KC-1300 Intelligent Media Converter Chasis provides 16 slots for standalone media converter - KC-300D/DM series. Each standalone media onverter can be easily slided in chasis. KC-1300 also supports optional console, telnet, web, SNMP, and event SNMP trap management interfaces.  
 
KC-300D and KC-300DM Stansalone Media Converters can be choiced with range of fiber options. Both of them provide accessible settings for TP port configuration and disabling link fault pass through functions. To meet your various demands, KC-300DM series also support remote TP monitoring and loop back test functions.  

Technical Specifications

You Might Also Like ...

KFS-1640
Industrial 16-Port L2 Fast Ethernet Switches
 
KGC-310M Ver. B
Web Smart 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X Gigabit Media Converter
 
KGC-352
PoE Powered Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX
 
KGC-311
Industrial Multimode to Single Mode Optical Fiber Media Converters